Cadyce expands its solutions product portfolio

‘Cadyce’ a leading networking and lifestyle brand, has expanded its solutions product portfolio with the introduction of new PoE switches and Fiber media converters.  Cadyce is more focused on ‘Solutions integration’ and ‘Systems integration’. Cadyce’s is committed to offer reliable, compact and cost-efficient products to the market. It’s a smart and easy choice for public sector and government IT professionals looking to modernize their networks, a company note said. Cadyce understands the customer’s requirements and the unique IT challenges faced by the customers on day to day basis. Taking this into consideration Cadyce has launched two new models in each product category i.e.  PoE Switches and Fiber media converters.
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Cadyce’s  PoE  products are specially designed for IP surveillance, VoIP phone, access point and other PoE requirements. With PoE people can enjoy the flexibility in deployment options, especially where a power outlet is not  conveniently  available, according to a company statement.
Image
Cadyce CA-PS451 :: 5 Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 4 PoE Ports (65 Watt support)
The Cadyce’s CA-PS541 delivers enterprise-class features in a compact form. It has total 5 ports of 10/100Base with 4 Ports PSE/ PoE function. It is an IEEE-802.3af compliant switch with 65 watt power output. Due to its rugged housing, compact design and Power over Ethernet (PoE), the switch can be easily deployed  in all work  environments  or  remote  locations.

·         Cadyce CA-PS800 :: 8 Port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch (120 Watt Support)

The Cadyce’s CA-PS800 is equipped with 8X 10/100BASE-T Ethernet ports with IEEE 802.3af PoE standard. It supports total power output of 120 watts (8 PoE ports full load) to ensure ample power supply for a variety of IP Cameras and other PoE powered devices.
Fiber Media Converters
Cadyce CA-SFC10 :: 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC-Type Fiber ConverteCadyce’s CA-SFC10 is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter supporting distance up to 10 KM. It has 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). It is an IEEE 802.3u standard compliant product with Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. The CA-SFC10 can  operate on Full duplex mode or half duplex mode. The total memory bandwidth is 1.4Gbps.
Image
Cadyce CA-GSFC20 :: 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Converter.
Cadyce’s CA-GSFC20 is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter supporting distance up to 20 KM. It has 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1 x 1000Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). It is an IEEE 802.3z (10/100/1000 (TX/FX)) compliant products with Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. The CA-SFC10 can operate on full duplex mode or half duplex mode. The total memory bandwidth is 1.4Gbps. Cadyce is a leading networking and lifestyle brand having a global presence. Cadyce lets you connect and communicate by the development and delivery of high value, innovative products for industries and companies of all sizes. Today, the innovative range of Cadyce products is a result of rigorous research, design, innovation, testing and state of the art manufacturing.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s